2017 Weekly Scores

SATURDAY AUGUST 26, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Benedictine JV Garden Valley Falcons               0 Sims Raiders                                  2 10:00 AM
Benedictine JV PAL 6 Red Dogs                       25 UMOJA Jaguars                            20 4:00 PM
         
Bump Taylor JV Cleveland Stallions                   14 West Side Wolverines                    0 10:00 AM
Bump Taylor JV Glenville Panthers                    25 E. 88th St. Browns                          0 1:00 PM
         
D.  Browder JV CMHA Renegades                    12 League Park Chargers                   6 11:30 AM
D.  Browder JV George Monroe All-Stars           0 Lake Erie Sharks                           12 1:00 PM
         
Gunning Park JV Gunning Gators                        12 Ohio Cardinals                              13 11:00 AM
         
John Kennedy JV NE OH Saints                           32 Broadway Comanches                   0 10:00 AM
John Kennedy JV Cleveland Warriors                    7 Ken Johnson Wildcats                   6 2:30 PM
   
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 2, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Benedictine JV Garden Valley Falcons                0 George Monroe All-Stars                6 1:30 PM
         
Bump Taylor JV E. 88th St Browns                        0 Broadway Comanches                 20 10:00 AM
         
* Collinwood JV Ohio Cardinals                            0 Glenville Panthers                        19 4:30 PM
         
D.  Browder JV CMHA Renegades                     20 UMOJA Jaguars                             6 11:30 AM
         
Gunning Park JV Gunning Park Gators                   8 Tremont Spartans                         25 10:00 AM
         
John Kennedy JV Cleveland Warriors                      6 PAL 6 Red Dogs                            0 11:00 AM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 3, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
         
Central Catholic JV West Side Wolverines                18 Ken Johnson Wildcats                    0 10:00 AM
         
* Collinwood JV Lake Erie Sharks                         6 Cleveland Stallions                         0 4:30 PM
         
Bump Taylor JV Sims Raiders                               6 NE OH Saints                                20 1:00 PM
   
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Bump Taylor JV Ohio Cardinals                             6 Cleveland Stallions                         7 10:00 AM
Bump Taylor JV Sims Raiders                              21 Lake Erie Sharks                            0 1:00 PM
         
* D.  Browder JV CMHA Renegades                     42 E. 88th St Browns                           0 6:00 PM
         
James Rhodes JV Gunning Gators                           0 West Side Wolverines                   24 10:00 AM
James Rhodes JV Tremont Spartans                      34 Ken Johnson Wildcats                    0 2:30 PM
         
Luke Easter  JV PAL 6 Red Dogs                         6 Glenville Panthers                          0 10:00 AM
Luke Easter JV UMOJA Jaguars                         0 League Park Chargers                 27 1:00 PM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 10, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Central Catholic JV Garden Valley Falcons              0 Cleveland Warriors                        2 10:00 AM
         
John Kennedy JV George Monroe All-Stars            0 NE OH Saints                               34 10:00 AM
         
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 13, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
D. Browder JV CMHA Renegades                         25 Broadway Comanches                  0 6:30 PM
         
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
* Collinwood JV PAL 6 Red Dogs                        13 NE OH Saints                                20 4:30 PM
* Collinwood JV Cleveland Stallions                    12 Garden Valley Falcons                   0 7:30 PM
         
D. Browder JV UMOJA Jaguars                        13 Broadway Comanches                    0 10:00 AM
         
James Rhodes JV Ken Johnson Wildcats                0 Gunning Park Gators                     6 10:00 AM
James Rhodes JV West Side Wolverines                6 Tremont Spartans                         33 1:00 PM
         
Bump Taylor JV League Park Chargers               33 E. 88th St Browns                           0 10:00 AM
         
John Kennedy JV George Monroe All-Stars           13 Cleveland Warriors                         6 10:00 AM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 17, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Collinwood JV Lake Erie Sharks                         6 Ohio Cardinals                                0 10:00 AM
         
Bump Taylor JV Sims Raiders                             19 Glenville Panthers                           0 1:00 PM
 
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Bump Taylor JV League Park Chargers              20 West Side Wolverines                 7 10:00 AM
Bump Taylor JV Ohio Cardinals                          12 Cleveland Warriors                   12 11:30 AM
         
James Rhodes JV Tremont Spartans                     36 UMOJA Jaguars                        0 10:00 AM
James Rhodes JV Broadway Comanches               7 Ken Johnson Wildcats              12 1:00 PM
         
Luke Easter JV Garden Valley Falcons               0 NE OH Saints                           39 10:00 AM
         
John Kennedy JV George Monroe All-Stars           7 PAL 6 Red Dogs                       19 10:00 AM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
James Rhodes JV CMHA Renegades                    26 Gunning Park Gators                  6 10:00 AM
         
Collinwood JV Glenville Panthers                      0 Lake Erie Sharks                        6 10:00 AM
Collinwood JV Cleveland Stallions                     6 Sims Raiders                              0 1:00 PM
         

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 27, 2017

FIELD

Division

TEAM

TEAM

GAME TIME

Collinwood

JV

E. 88th St Browns       0

UMOJA Jaguars               31

6:30 PM

         
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Bump Taylor JV Cleveland Stallions                    26 Glenville Panthers                       0 10:00 AM
Bump Taylor JV Sims Raiders                             26 Ohio Cardinals                            0 11:30 AM
         
Gunning Park JV E. 88th St Browns                        6 Tremont Spartans                     38 1:00 PM
Ccii        
D. Browder JV CMHA Renegades                    33 Ken Johnson Wildcats                0 10:00 AM
D. Browder JV Broadway Comanches               0 League Park Chargers              45 1:00 PM
         
Luke Easter JV PAL 6 Red Dogs                       13 Garden Valley Falcons               0 10:00 AM
         
SUNDAY OCTOBER 1, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
James Rhodes JV Gunning Park Gators                13 Lake Erie Sharks                       26 11:30 AM
         
John Kennedy JV Cleveland Warriors                    7 NE OH Saints                           33 10:00 AM
John Kennedy JV West Side Wolverines              19 George Monroe All-Stars            0 1:00 PM