2017 Weekly Scores

SATURDAY AUGUST 26, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Benedictine Varsity Garden Valley Falcons              0 Sims Raiders                                 2 2:30 PM
Benedictine Varsity PAL 6 Red Dogs                        0 UMOJA Jaguars                            29 5:30 PM
         
D.  Browder Varsity CMHA Renegades                    27 Lake Erie Sharks                            0 10:00 AM
         
SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
         
Central Catholic Varsity Slavic Village Bears                   0 Broadway Comanches                  40 10:00 AM
Central Catholic Varsity NE OH Saints                           25 League Park Chargers                   6 11:30 AM
         
James Rhodes Varsity Cleveland Stallions                   12 West Side Wolverines                    0 10:00 AM
James Rhodes Varsity West Side Hurricanes                0 Gunning Gators                             25 11:30 AM
James Rhodes Varsity Cleveland Bombers                   6 Ohio Cardinals                              18 1:00 PM
         
John Kennedy Varsity George Monroe All-Stars          13 Glenville Panthers                         12 11:00AM
John Kennedy Varsity Cleveland Warriors                    0 E. 88th St Browns                          18 12:30 PM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 2, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Benedictine Varsity Garden Valley Falcons                0 George Monroe All-Stars              26 4:30 PM
         
Bump Taylor Varsity E. 88th St Browns                      19 Broadway Comanches                  6 1:00 PM
         
* Collinwood Varsity Ohio Cardinals                          24 Glenville Panthers                         6 6:00 PM
         
D.  Browder Varsity CHMA Renegades                     35 UMOJA Jaguars                             0 1:00 PM
         
Gunning Park Varsity Gunning Park Gators                   6 Cleveland Bombers                      13 1:00 PM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 3, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Central Catholic Varsity West Side Wolverines                43 Slavic Village Bears                        0 1:00 PM
         
* Collinwood Varsity Lake Erie Sharks                       12  Cleveland Stallions                       6            7:30 PM
         
Bump Taylor Varsity Sims Raiders                               6 NE OH Saints                                  0 10:00 AM
         
John Kennedy Varsity Cleveland Warriors                    13 League Park Chargers                  14 11:00 AM
John Kennedy Varsity West Side Hurricanes                 7 PAL 6 Red Dogs                           28 12:30 PM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Bump Taylor Varsity Ohio Cardinals                             6 Cleveland Stallions                         0 11:30 AM
Bump Taylor Varsity Garden Valley Falcons               0 West Side Wolverines                    2 2:30 PM
         
* D.  Browder Varsity CMHA Renegades                     27 E. 88th St Browns                           0 7:30 PM
         
Luke Easter Varsity PAL 6 Red Dogs                         0 Glenville Panthers                        20 11:30 AM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 10, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Central Catholic Varsity Broadway Comanches              27 Cleveland Warriors                        0 1:00 PM
         
James Rhodes Varsity Gunning Park Gators                 27 Slavic Village Bears                       0 10:00 AM
James Rhodes Varsity Cleveland Bombers                   41 West Side Hurricanes                    0 11:30 AM
         
Bump Taylor Varsity Sims Raiders                              7 Lake Erie Sharks                          18 11:00 AM
Bump Taylor Varsity UMOJA Jaguars                         0 League Park Chargers                 18 12:30 PM
         
John Kennedy Varsity George Monroe All-Stars            0 NE OH Saints                               14 1:00 PM
         
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
D. Browder Varsity PAL 6 Red Dogs                         0 NE OH Saints                                25 1:00 PM
         
Bump Taylor Varsity Cleveland Stallions                    20 Garden Valley Falcons                   0 2:30 PM
         
John Kennedy Varsity George Monroe All-Stars           12 Cleveland Warriors                         0 11:30 AM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 17, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Collinwood Varsity Lake Erie Sharks                         0 Ohio Cardinals                              14 11:30 AM
         
James Rhodes Varsity Cleveland Bombers                   33 West Side Wolverines                     0 11:00 AM
James Rhodes Varsity Gunning Park Gators                   0 CMHA Renegades                        36 12:30 PM
         
Central Catholic Varsity Broadway Comanches               27 UMOJA Jaguars                             0 11:00 AM
Central Catholic Varsity Slavic Village Bears                     0 West Side Hurricanes                   33 12:30 PM
         
Bump Taylor Varsity Sims Raiders                             20 Glenville Panthers                           6 10:00 AM
Bump Taylor Varsity E. 88th St Browns                       30 League Park Chargers                    0 11:30 PM
         
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Luke Easter Varsity Garden Valley Falcons               0 NE OH Saints                             2 1:00 PM
         
John Kennedy Varsity George Monroe All-Stars          34 PAL 6 Red Dogs                       16 1:00 PM
         
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Wawa        
Central Catholic Varsity Gunning Park Gators                13 Cleveland Warriors                     8 10:00 AM
Central Catholic Varsity Cleveland Bombers                   53 Slavic Village Bears                    0 11:30 AM
Central Catholic Varsity Broadway Chargers                  26 League Park Chargers                0 2:30 PM
         
James Rhodes Varsity CMHA Renegades                    36 Ohio Cardinals                            0 11:30 AM
James Rhodes Varsity UMOJA Jaguars                         6 E. 88th St Browns                      28 1:00 PM
James Rhodes Varsity West Side Wolverines                6 West Side Hurricanes                 0 2:30 PM
         
Collinwood Varsity Glenville Panthers                     0 Lake Erie Sharks                       22 11:30 AM
Collinwood Varsity Cleveland Stallions                    13 Sims Raiders                             12 2:30 PM
         
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Bump Taylor Varsity Sims Raiders                              6 Ohio Cardinals                          42 2:30 PM
         
Luke Easter Varsity Cleveland Warriors                     0 NE OH Saints                           14 1:00 PM
Luke Easter Varsity Garden Valley Falcons               0 PAL 6 Red Dogs                        2 2:30 PM
         
SUNDAY OCTOBER 1, 2017
FIELD Division TEAM TEAM GAME TIME
Bump Taylor Varsity Cleveland Stallions                   25 Glenville Panthers                     13 10:00 AM
Bump Taylor Varsity E. 88th St Browns                      34 Cleveland Bombers                   12 11:30 AM
         
Central Catholic Varsity CMHA Renegades                    20 Broadway Comanches                0 10:00 AM
Central Catholic Varsity Slavic Village Bears                   0 UMOJA Jaguars                        26 11:30 AM
Si        
James Rhodes Varsity West Side Wolverines                0 Gunning Park Gators                27 10:00 AM
James Rhodes Varsity League Park Chargers              20 West Side Hurricanes               14 1:00 PM
         
John Kennedy Varsity Lake Erie Sharks                      20 George Monroe All-Stars            6 2:30 PM