THE PRIDE OF OHIO YOUTH FOOTBALLinfo@cmfleague.org
2026 AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Final Regular Season Standings

Official CMFL divisional standings and playoff seeding.

Standings Key: W = Wins · L = Losses · T = Ties · PF = Points For · PA = Points Against. Seed numbers reflect the playoff seeding provided by CMFL.

7U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
17UGarfield D1612213727
27UGlenville Elite Panthers612112732
37UEast Cleveland Chiefs34116595
47UWest United Gators24186596
57UPAL 6 Red Dogs24177267
67UCleveland Chargers0700212

8U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
18UGarfield D1702516624
28UPAL 6 Red Dogs5112115527
38USouthside Elite Spartans421169341
48UWestside Wolverines431510034
58ULonnie Burten Renegades34113985
68UThe United25733121
78USouthside Seahawks16424131
88UOhio Elite Seminoles0700188

9U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
19UWestside Wolverines70271766
29UInner City Pirates612315527
39U5 Family52209831
49UEast Cleveland Chiefs322126967
59UWest United Gators331125958
69UNEO Wolfpack34116060
79UFlashy Rockets34105278
89UShaker Raiders241960120
9UImpact Youth Bearcats1646172
9UGlenville Elite Panthers052224109

10U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
110UGlenville Elite Panthers70281490
210UCleveland Chargers61219433
310UGarden Valley Falcons511199933
410UEast Cleveland Chiefs331126146
510UWest United Gators331116680
610UNEO Wolfpack23295155
710ULonnie Burten Renegades2474697
810USouthside Seahawks13252095
10UCollinwood Cobras16340117
10UOhio Elite Seminoles05110139

11U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
111UEast Cleveland Chiefs611914718
211UNEO Wolfpack521710564
311UGarfield D1421168239
411UWestside Wolverines4211612839
511UBandits331071103
611UCleveland Chargers16319139
11UShaker Raiders061112129

12U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
112UGarfield D1602214020
212USouthside Elite Spartans421139995
312UGarden Valley Falcons431210579
412UCollinwood Cobras34974119
512UWest United Gators24176097
612UImpact Youth Bearcats16337156
12UGolden Guardians15346109

13U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
113UFlashy Rockets612115226
213UGarfield D1521916648
313ULonnie Burten Renegades4211511154
413USouthside Seahawks322124366
513UCleveland Chargers3311177101
613UWestside Wolverines07013177

14U Division

AMERICAN CONFERENCE
SeedDivisionTeamWLTPointsPFPA
114UDoubleup Elite602117024
214UBrickmade Academy31119028
314UGlenville Jr Tarblooders2377371
414UE. 88th St Browns0500187