Week #1 Final Scores

SATURDAY AUGUST 21, 2021

FIELD

Division

TEAM

 

TEAM

 

* JFK Field

Temite

Garden Valley Falcons

7

Akron Titans

21

* JFK Field

8U

Youngstown Redmen

0

Akron Titans

14

* JFK Field

Termite

Youngstown Redmen

7

Renegades

13

* JFK Field

10U

Garden Valley Falcons

6

Akron Titans

0

* JFK Field

Junior

Youngstown Redmen

0

P.A.L. 6 Red Dogs

7

* JFK Field

Jr Bantam

Garden Valley Falcons

25

Akron Titans

7

 

 

 

Bump Taylor

Termite

UMOJA Jaguars

0

Richmond Hts Conquerors

33

Bump Taylor

Junior

UMOJA Jaguars

6

Richmond Hts Conquerors

28

Bump Taylor

Jr Bantam

Ohio Cardinals

12

Richmond Hts Conquerors

0

Bump Taylor

Bantam

Ohio Cardinals

0

Richmond Hts Conquerors

27

 

 

 

* Collinwood

8U

Glenville Panthers

0

Maple Heights Saints

19

* Collinwood

Termite

Collinwood Cobras

38

Maple Heights Saints

34

* Collinwood

10U

Elite Legends

0

Maple Heights Saints

42

* Collinwood

Bantam

Collinwood Cobras

24

Maple Heights Saints

6

* Collinwood

Junior

Collinwood Cobras

25

Maple Heights Saints

0

* Collinwood

Peewee

Southside Panthers

0

Maple Heights Saints

19

 

 

 

* J. Rhodes

Bantam

Westside Wolverines

26

PAL 6 Red Dogs

0

* J. Rhodes

Termite

Westside Wolverines

0

Ohio Tigers Academy

19

* J. Rhodes

8U

Ginn Elite Spartans

27

Ohio Tigers Academy

0

* J. Rhodes

10U

Southside Colts

13

Ohio Tigers Academy

13

* J. Rhodes

Junior

Westside Wolverines

7

Ohio Tigers Academy

28

* J. Rhodes

Peewee

Westside Wolverines

0

Ohio Tigers Academy

6

Benedictine

8U

South Euclid Arcs

0

Akron Armor

7

Benedictine

10U

South Euclid Arcs

0

Akron Armor

26

Benedictine

Peewee

UMOJA Jaguars

0

Akron Armor

33

Benedictine

Bantam

UMOJA Jaguars

0

Garden Valley Falcons

27

Central Catholic

Bantam

George Monroe All-Stars

6

Ohio Elite Seminoles

6

Central Catholic

Termite

George Monroe All-Stars

25

Ohio Elite Seminoles

13

Central Catholic

Peewee

George Monroe All-Stars

13

Ohio Elite Seminoles

0

Central Catholic

Junior

Glenville Panthers

27

Ohio Elite Seminoles

0

SUNDAY AUGUST 22, 2021

FIELD

Division

TEAM

 

TEAM

 

 

 

 

* Central Catholic

Termite

PAL 6 Red Dogs

0

Columbus Ice

34

* Central Catholic

Junior

PAL 6 Red Dogs

0

Columbus Ice

6

* Central Catholic

Peewee

PAL 6 Red Dogs

0

Columbus Ice

13

* Central Catholic

Bantam

Impact Youth Bearcats

0

Columbus Ice

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Marshall

Junior

Impact Youth Bearcats

13

Ohio Cardinals

0

John Marshall

Termite

Impact Youth Bearcats

6

Ginn Elite Spartans

0

John Marshall

Peewee

Impact Youth Bearcats

0

Collinwood Cobras

19

John Marshall

Jr Bantam

Impact Youth Bearcats

0

Collinwood Cobras

32

 

 

 

Bump Taylor

Bantam

Southside Seahawks

21

E. 88th St. Browns

0

Bump Taylor

Jr Bantam

Southside Seahawks

13

Glenville Panthers

6

Bump Taylor

Peewee

Southside Seahawks

13

E. 88th St. Browns

0

Bump Taylor

Junior

Southside Seahawks

14

E. 88th St. Browns

0

Bump Taylor

Termite

Southside Seahawks

34

E. 88th St. Browns

12

 

 

 

John Kennedy

Peewee

Slavic Village Bears

0

Sims Raiders Showtime

27

John Kennedy

Bantam

Renegades

6

216 Buckeyes

18

John Kennedy

Bantam

Slavic Village Bears

25

Novagard Hurricanes

12

John Kennedy

Junior

Ginn Elite Spartans

41

Sims Raiders Showtime

0

John Kennedy

Jr Bantam

Youngstown Redmen

34

Westside Wolverines

19

John Kennedy

10U

Youngstown Redmen

0

Ginn Elite Spartans

18

What is lost: The pandemic cost youth athletes more than the game

Welcome to the home of The Cleveland Muny Football League!!

Sports unite, create friendships and togetherness. It's a great way to keep in shape while having fun with a team. The Cleveland Muny Football League is always looking for new members to join and become active members of our club. To learn more, please call 216-322-6689 or email us at info@cmfleague.org.

Football is BACK!

After a trying 2020 and everything surrounding 

the pandemic we are pleased to inform everyone

that we are BACK!

Jason Dunn - League Director

Our mission is to provide youths an opportunity to play football and cheerlead in a supervised, organized, and safe environment, and to promote the ideals of sportsmanship, scholastics and physical fitness.  To aid and assist in combating juvenile delinquency by providing and promoting the physical and emotional well being of young athletes.  

 

The Cleveland Muny Football Youth Football League is committed to be Ohio’s most outstanding Youth Football and Cheerleading League as judged by our parents, our peers, and the communities in which we serve.  We strive to develop the best football and cheerleading experience possible and that starts with developing the best directors, coaches, and team parent volunteers in Cuyahoga county.  Our Coaches and Volunteers serve as role models to our youth as reflected by their decisions and actions, and to work to build the athletes self-esteem and moral foundation so that they can confidently pursue and achieve their academic, athletic, and life goals.  

2019 Cheerleading Competition Results

2019 AYF National Championships

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR REGIONAL AND NATIONAL QUALIFIERS!

 

Midwest Regional Results

 

Maple Hts Saints (D1) - 9U Regional Champs

Garden Valley Falcons (D1) - 11U Regional Runner Ups

Glenville Elite Panthers (D2) - 13U Regionals Champs
Westside Wolverines (D1) - 14U Reginonals Champs

 

National Championship Results

 

Maple Hts Saints (D1) - Didn't place

Glenville Elite Panthers (D2) - 13U National Champions

Westside Wolverines (D1) - 3rd place

2019 City Championship Results

2018 City Championship Results

Muny Football 2019 Top 10 - FINAL

TERMITE DIVISION

JUNIOR DIVISION

PEEWEE DIVISION

BANTAM DIVISION

Muny Football 2018 Top 10 - FINAL

TERMITE DIVISION

JUNIOR DIVISION

PEEWEE DIVISION

BANTAM DIVISION

2017 FINAL TOP 10

Termite - FINAL Top 10

 JV - FINAL Top 10

Varsity - FINAL Top 10

CMFL Classics: 1998 Bantam Championship Game - Glenville A's vs P.A.L. 6 Red Dogs

Field Dedication Ceremony at John F Kennedy High School 9/16/16

Congratulations to our 2017 season City Champions

West Side Wolverines

2017 Termite Division Champions

 

 

North East Ohio Saints

2017 JV Division Champions

 

 

CMHA Renegades

2017 Varsity Division Champions

 

 

Cleveland Muny Football League is a proud member of USA Football.  All of our football coaches will complete the Level 1 coaches certification for tackle football.  With this certification our coaches receive training in how to coach the heads up method of tackling to improve player safety. Please check out the USA Football site for more information.

 


Call

E-mail

Directions