2021 Muny Football Playoffs Schedules & Score

Termite Bracket.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [546.7 KB]
8U 10U Bracket.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [529.7 KB]
Junior Bracket.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [659.6 KB]
Peewee Bracket.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [539.7 KB]
12U Playoff Brackett.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [620.9 KB]
Bantam Bracket.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [542.0 KB]
2021 ROUND 1 PLAYOFF GAMES - THE TEAM COLORS
               
Color  Field Division Team Score  Team Score Time
Saturday October 2 - Playoff Games
Black C'wood Termite Cuyahoga Vikings 0 Garden Valley Falcons 35 11:00AM
Black C'wood Jr Bantam Ohio Cardinals 0 Garden Valley Falcons 20 12:30PM
Blue  C'wood Jr Bantam Collinwood Cobras 2 Youngstown Redmen 0 2:00PM
White C'wood Junior Ohio Cardinals 0 Ginn Elite Spartans 27 3:30PM
Black C'wood Bantam Collinwood Cobras 0 Garden Valley Falcons 20 5:00PM
Blue  C'wood Junior Sims Raiders Showtime 0 Collinwood Cobras 24 6:30PM
               
Aqua JFK Bantam George Monroe All-Stars 0 Maple Hts Saints 18 10:00AM
White JFK Junior Ohio Elite Seminoles 0 PAL 6 Red Dogs 27 11:30AM
White JFK Termite George Monroe All-Stars 0 PAL 6 Red Dogs 13 1:00PM
Black JFK Peewee George Monroe All-Stars 14 Ohio Elite Seminoles 7 2:30PM
Black JFK Termite Umoja Jaguars 13 Ohio Elite Seminoles 6 4:00PM
               
Gold Rhodes Peewee Renegades 2 E 88th St Browns 0  
Gold Rhodes Bantam Renegades 27 E 88th St Browns 0 11:30AM
Gold Rhodes Termite Renegades 27 Youngstown Redmen 13 1:00PM
Black Rhodes 10U South Euclid Arcs 6 Youngstown Redmen 0 2:30PM
White Rhodes Junior Renegades 0 E 88th St Browns 2 4:00PM
               
Black CCC Bantam Southside Seahawks 41 Novagard Hurricanes 19 10:00AM
Black CCC Termite Southside Seahawks 19 E 88th Browns 14 11:30AM
Black CCC Jr Bantam Southside Seashawks 6 Westside Wolverines 0 1:00PM
White CCC Peewee Impact Youth Bearcats 19 Westside Wolverines 25 2:30PM
White CCC Junior Impact Youth Bearcats 6 Westside Wolverines 0 4:00PM
               
               
Sunday October 3 - Playoff Games
Green C'wood Bantam Sims Raiders Showtime 25 Slavic Village Bears 0 10:00AM
Green C'wood Peewee Sims Raiders Showtime 26 Slavic Village Bears 0 11:30AM
Yellow C'wood Bantam 216 Buckeyes 19 Impact Youth Bearcats 12 1:00PM
White C'wood Jr Bantam Glenville Panthers 19 Impact Youth Bearcats 0 2:30PM
               
Black Rhodes Bantam Westside Wolverines 47 Umoja Jaguars 0 10:00AM
  Rhodes Termite Westside Wolverines 7 Ginn Elite Spartans 20 11:30AM
Black Rhodes 10U Elite Legends 0 Ginn Elite Spartans 27 1:00PM
White Rhodes Peewee Umoja Jaguars 7 PAL 6 Red Dogs 42 2:30PM

Round 2 Playoff Games

Field Division Team Score  Team Score Time
 
C'wood Termite Collinwood Cobras 26 Garden Valley Falcons 20 10:00AM
C'wood 10U South Euclid Arcs 37 Garden Valley Falcons 6 11:30AM
C'wood 12U Collinwood Cobras 6 Southside Seahawks 0 1:00PM
C'wood Bantam Garden Valley Falcons 7 Sims Raiders Showtime 12 2:30PM
C'wood Peewee Collinwood Cobras 33 Sims Raiders Showtime 0 4:00PM
C'wood 12U Garden Valley Falcons 14 Glenville Panthers 13 5:30PM
C'wood Junior Collinwood Cobras 27 Glenville Panthers 0 7:00PM
             
JFK Bantam PAL 6 Red Dogs 12 Maple Hts Saints 6 10:00AM
JFK Junior PAL 6 Red Dogs 19 Umoja Jaguars 0 11:30AM
JFK Termite PAL 6 Red Dogs 7 Umoja Jaguars 13 1:00PM
JFK Peewee PAL 6 Red Dogs 26 George Monroe All-Stars 7 2:30PM
JFK Termite Ginn Elite Spartans 26 Impact Youth Bearcats 6 4:00PM
JFK Junior Ginn Elite Spartans 27 Impact Youth Bearcats 0 5:30PM
             
Rhodes Bantam Westside Wolverines 23 216 Buckeyes 6 10:00AM
Rhodes Peewee Westside Wolverines 0 Southside Panthers 45 11:30AM
Rhodes 10U Ginn Elite Spartans 7 Southside Panthers 13 1:00PM
Rhodes 8U Ginn Elite Spartans 2 Glenville Panthers 0 2:30PM
Rhodes 8U South Euclid Arcs 19 Youngstown Redmen 0 4:00PM
Rhodes Junior E 88th St Browns 6 Southside Seahawks 2 5:30PM
             
             
 
Rhodes Bantam Renegades 26 Southside Seahawks 0 10:00AM
Rhodes Termite Renegades 25 Southside Seahawks 12 11:30AM
Rhodes Peewee Renegades 7 Southside Seahawks 13 1:00PM

Round 2 Playoff Games

Field Division Team Score  Team Score Time
SATURDAY OCTOBER 16TH
C'wood Jr. Bantam Garden Valley Falcons   Collinwood Cobras   11:30AM
    (Wearing Black)   (Wearing White)    
             
C'wood 10 U South Euclid Arcs   Southside Panthers   2:00PM
    (Wearing Yellow)   (Wearing Red w/ Black)    
             
C'wood 8 U Ginn Elite Spartans   South Euclid Arcs   4:30PM
    (Wearing Black and Green)   (Wearing Gold and Brown)    
 
             
SUNDAY OCTOBER 17TH
C'wood Bantam Sims Raiders Showtime   Renegades   10:00AM
    (Wearing Black)   (Wearing Gold)    
             
C'wood Junior Collinwood Cobras   East 88 Street Browns   11:30PM
    (Wearing Black)   (Wearing White)    
             
C'wood Termite Collinwood Cobras   Renegades    1:00PM
    (Wearing Blue)   (Wearing Gold)    
             
C'wood Pee Wee Collinwood Cobras   Southside Seahawks   2:30PM
    (Wearing White)   (Wearing Green)    
             
             
Rhodes Bantam Westside Wolverines   P.A.L. 6 Red Dogs   10:00AM
    (Wearing Orange)   (Wearing White)    
Rhodes Termite Ginn Elite Spartans   UMOJA Jaguars   11:30AM
    (Wearing Black)   (Wearing White)    
Rhodes Junior Ginn Elite Spartans   P.A.L. 6 Red Dogs   1:00PM
    (Wearing Black)   (Wearing White)    
Rhodes Pee Wee Southside Panthers   P.A.L. 6 Red Dogs   2:30PM
    (Wearing Green)   (Wearing White)    

Call

E-mail

Directions