2022 CMFL Divisions Page

Here you will find all the information you'll need for each division plus scores and standings.

 

 

Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
Midwest Bengals 6U White 3 0 0 6
Ohio Spartan Elite 6U White 3 0 0 6
Umoja All-Stars 6U White 1 1 1 3
Akron Blimp City Bears 6U White 1 2 1 3
Maple Hts Saints 6U White 0 3 0 0
Westside Wolverines 6U White 0 1 0 0
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
NATIONAL CONFERENCE            
             
East Cleveland Chiefs 7U Termite White 4 0 0 8
Glenville Jr Tarblooders 7U Termite White 2 2 0 4
Richmond Conquerors 7U Termite White 1 3 0 2
Ginn Elite Cardinals 7U Termite White 1 3 0 2
             
Glenville Elite Panthers 7U Termite Blue 4 0 0 8
Westside Wolverines 7U Termite Blue 2 2 0 4
Ohio Tiger Academy 7U Termite Blue 0 3 1 1
Collinwood Cobras 7U Termite Blue 0 4 0 0
             
AMERICAN CONFERENCE            
             
Ohio Spartan Elite 7U Termite Gold 4 0 0 8
Southside Elite Spartans 7U Termite Gold 3 1 0 6
Cleveland Renegades 7U Termite Gold 2 2 0 4
PAL 6 United 7U Termite Gold 2 2 0 4
Southside Seahawks 7U Termite Gold 1 3 0 2
             
Midwest Bengals 7U Termite Red 4 0 0 8
Maple Hts Saints 7U Termite Red 3 1 0 6
Garden Valley Falcons 7U Termite Red 1 3 0 2
Warrensville Tigers 7U Termite Red 1 3 0 2
Umoja All-Stars 7U Termite Red 1 2 0 2
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
NATIONAL CONFERENCE            
             
Richmond Conquerors 8U White 4 0 0 8
Ginn Elite Cardinals 8U White 3 1 0 6
Ohio Tiger Academy 8U White 3 1 0 6
East Cleveland Chiefs 8U White 1 3 0 2
Collinwood Cobras 8U White 0 3 1 1
South Euclid Arcs 8U White 0 4 0 0
             
AMERICAN CONFERENCE            
             
Maple Hts Saints 8U Gold 3 0 1 7
Southside Elite Spartans 8U Gold 2 1 0 4
Garfield Bulldogs 8U Gold 2 2 0 4
Impact Youth Bearcats 8U Gold 2 2 0 4
Midwest Bengals 8U Gold 2 2 0 4
Umoja All-Stars 8U Gold 1 3 0 2
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
NATIONAL CONFERENCE            
             
East Cleveland Chiefs 9U Junior White 3 1 0 6
Glenville Elite Cardinals 9U Junior White 2 2 0 4
Richmond Conquerors 9U Junior White 0 3 1 1
Glenville Jr Tarblooders 9U Junior White 0 4 0 0
E. 88th St Browns 9U Junior White 0 4 0 0
             
Ohio Tiger Academy Orange 9U Junior Blue 4 0 0 8
Glenville Elite Panthers 9U Junior Blue 3 0 1 7
Westside Wolverines 9U Junior Blue 2 0 2 6
Collinwood Cobras 9U Junior Blue 0 3 1 1
             
AMERICAN CONFERENCE            
             
Southside Elite Spartans 9U Junior Gold 4 0 0 8
Southside Seahawks 9U Junior Gold 3 0 1 7
Ohio Tiger Academy Black 9U Junior Gold 3 1 0 6
Cleveland Renegades 9U Junior Gold 2 1 1 5
PAL United 9U Junior Gold 1 3 0 2
             
Garden Valley Falcons 9U Junior Red 4 0 0 8
Maple Hts Saints 9U Junior Red 2 1 1 5
Umoja All-Stars 9U Junior Red 2 2 0 4
Ohio Tiger Academy White 9U Junior Red 1 3 0 2
Warrensville Tigers 9U Junior Red 0 3 1 1
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
NATIONAL CONFERENCE            
             
East Cleveland Chiefs 10U White 4 1 0 8
South Euclid Arcs Lightning 10U White 3 1 0 6
Richmond Conquerors 10U White 0 4 0 0
             
Ohio Tiger Academy 10U Blue 4 0 0 8
Westside Wolverines 10U Blue 4 0 0 8
Glenville Elite Panthers 10U Blue 1 3 0 2
Midwest Bengals 10U Blue 0 4 0 0
             
AMERICAN CONFERENCE            
             
Southside Elite Spartans 10U Gold 3 0 1 7
Impact Youth Bearcats 10U Gold 2 1 1 5
South Euclid Arcs Thunder 10U Gold 1 2 0 2
PAL United 10U Gold 1 3 0 2
             
Umoja All-Stars 10U Red 4 0 0 8
Maple Hts Saints 10U Red 2 2 0 4
Garfield Bulldogs 10U Red 0 4 0 0
Sims Raiders Showtime 10U Red 0 4 0 0
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
NATIONAL CONFERENCE            
             
Akron Armor 11U Peewee White 4 0 0 8
Ginn Elite 11U Peewee White 2 2 0 4
East Cleveland Chiefs 11U Peewee White 2 2 0 4
Glenville Jr Tarblooders 11U Peewee White 0 4 0 0
             
Westside Wolverines 11U Peewee Blue 3 1 0 6
Westside Lightning 11U Peewee Blue 2 2 0 4
Collinwood Cobras 11U Peewee Blue 0 3 0 0
Ohio Tiger Academy Orange 11U Peewee Blue 0 4 0 0
             
AMERICAN CONFERENCE            
             
Ohio Tiger Academy Black 11U Peewee Gold 4 0 0 8
Southside Elite Spartans 11U Peewee Gold 3 1 0 6
Southside Seahawks 11U Peewee Gold 3 1 0 6
Impact Youth Bearcats 11U Peewee Gold 2 2 0 4
Cleveland Renegades 11U Peewee Gold 1 3 0 2
             
Garden Valley Falcons 11U Peewee Red 3 1 0 6
Umoja All-Stars 11U Peewee Red 2 2 0 4
Maple Hts Saints 11U Peewee Red 2 2 0 4
Warrensville Tigers 11U Peewee Red 1 3 0 2
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
NATIONAL CONFERENCE            
             
Ginn Elite 12U White 2 2 0 4
East Cleveland Chiefs 12U White 2 2 0 4
Collinwood Cobras 12U White 2 2 0 4
Richmond Conquerors 12U White 0 4 0 0
             
Westside Wolverines 12U Blue 3 0 1 7
Akron Armor 12U Blue 3 1 0 6
Westside Lightning 12U Blue 2 1 1 5
Southside Elite Spartans 12U Blue 2 2 0 4
Sims Raiders Showtime 12U Blue 0 4 0 0
             
AMERICAN CONFERENCE            
             
PAL United 12U Gold 3 1 0 6
Ohio Tiger Academy 12U Gold 3 1 0 6
Southside Seahawks 12U Gold 2 2 0 4
Lorain Titans 12U Gold 0 3 0 0
             
Maple Hts Saints 12U Red 4 0 0 8
Umoja All-Stars 12U Red 3 0 0 6
Warrensville Tigers 12U Red 1 3 0 2
Ward 5 United 12U Red 1 3 0 2
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
Ginn Elite 13U White 4 0 0 8
West Side Lightning 13U White 3 1 0 6
Glenville Elite Panthers 13U White 2 1 0 4
Westside Wolverines 13U White 1 2 0 2
Garfield Bulldogs 13U White 0 4 0 0
             
             
Team Name League Division Wins Loses Ties Points
             
NATIONAL CONFERENCE            
             
Sims Raiders Showtime 14U Bantam White 4 0 0 8
Collinwood Cobras 14U Bantam White 2 2 0 4
Impact Youth Bearcats 14U Bantam White 1 2 1 3
Akron Armor 14U Bantam White 1 3 0 2
E. 88th St Browns 14U Bantam White 0 4 0 0
Glenville Jr Tarblooders 14U Bantam White 1 2 0 2
             
AMERICAN CONFERENCE            
             
Southside Seahawks 14U Bantam Gold 3 0 1 7
G's United 14U Bantam Gold 3 1 0 6
PAL United 14U Bantam Gold 2 2 0 4
Westside Wolverines 14U Bantam Gold 2 2 0 4
Umoja All-Stars 14U Bantam Gold 2 2 0 4

Call

E-mail

Directions