2019 All-Star Games

2019 MUNY FOOTBALL ALL STAR INFORMATION

 

BANTAM ALL STAR INFORMATION

The Bantam All-star game is on Sunday October 27 at Noon at Collinwood Field, located at 1070 East 152 Street.                        Players are to report to the field by 10:45 a.m.

 

AMERICAN BANTAM ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION

:                                                                                        

(American players are from Elite Buckeyes Ohio, George Monroe All-stars, Gunning Park Gators, Maple Heights Saints,  NEO Kings, P.A.L. 6 Red Dogs, UMOJA Jaguars and West Side Wolverines)

 

Head Coach is Rahman Johnson from Westside Wolverines. Phone is (216) 216-415-1643.

 

AMERICAN BANTAM ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE

                                                                         

Wednesday October 16                     at Dwayne Browder Field                 from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                  

Monday October 21                            at Dwayne Browder Field                 from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                        

Wednesday October 23                     at Dwayne Browder Field                 from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                 

Friday October 25                               at Luke Easter Field                        from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

 

NATIONAL BANTAM ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION:

                                                                                        

(National players are from AWE  Legends / Seminoles, Collinwood Cobras, CMHA Renegades, East 88 Street Browns, Richmond Conquerors, Sims Raiders, Glenville Elite Panthers and Southside Seahawks,)

 

Head Coach is Jamal Sani from Southside Seahawks. Phone is (216) 374-7702.

 

NATIONAL BANTAM ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE                                                           Wednesday October 16                      at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.                                                                                    

Monday October 21                            at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.                                                                                                           

Wednesday October 23                     at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.                                                                                     

Friday October 25                               at Gordon 3 Field                                from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

 

TERMITE ALL STAR INFORMATION

 

The Termite All-star game is on Sunday October 27 at 2 p.m. at Collinwood Field, located at 1070 East 152 Street.                      Players are to report to the field by 12:45 p.m.

 

AMERICAN TERMITE ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION:                                                              (American players are from Elite Buckeyes Ohio, Garden Valley Falcons, Gunning Park Gators,  Maple Heights Saints, Ohio Elite Seminoles, Ohio Village Wildcats, P.A..L. 6 Red Dogs and West Side Wolverines)

 

Head Coach is Donnell Stephens Sr from Gunning Park Gators.  His Phone is (216) 777-9905.

 

AMERICAN TERMITE ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE

                                                                            Wednesday October 16                     at Dwayne Browder Field                  from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                  

Monday October 21                            at Dwayne Browder Field                  from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                         

Wednesday October 23                     at Dwayne Browder Field                  from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                

Friday October 25                               at Luke Easter Field                            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

 

NATIONAL TERMITE ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION:

                                                                                           

(National players are from Collinwood Cobras, Glenville Elite Panthers, Ohio Cardinals, Pettaway Eagles, Richmond Conquerors, Shaker Raiders , Sims Raiders and Southside Seahawks.)

 

Head Coach is Damon Jones from Collinwood Cobras.  His Phone is (216) 857-8582

 

NATIONAL TERMITE ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE

      

Wednesday October 16                    at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                    

Monday October 21                            at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                                          

Wednesday October 23                     at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                      

Friday October 25                               at Gordon 1 Field                                from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

 

                                                             PEE WEE ALL STAR INFORMATION

                                                                                                                                                       The Pee Wee All-star game is on Saturday October 26 at Noon. at Collinwood Field, located at 1070 East 152 Street.                        Players are to report to the field by 10:45 a.m.

 

AMERICAN PEE WEE ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION

:                                                                                         

(National players are from Elite Buckeyes Ohio, Garden Valley Falcons, George Monroe All-stars, Gunning Park Gators, Ken Johnson Wildcats, Maple Heights Saints, NEO Kings, Ohio Village Wildcats, P.A.L. 6 Red Dogs, UMOJA Jaguars  & West Side Wolverines)

 

Head Coach is Lyman Moffatt from Maple Hts Saints.  His Phone is (216) 387-8051.

 

AMERICAN PEE WEE ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE

                                                                        

Tuesday October 15                          at Luke Easter Field                            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                    

Thursday October 17                         at Luke Easter Field                            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                                          

Tuesday October 22                           at Luke Easter Field                            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                      

Thursday October 24                         at Luke Easter Field                            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                      

NATIONAL PEE WEE ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION:

                                                                                         

(American players are from CMHA Renegades, Collinwood Cobras, East 88 Street Browns, East 97 Street Bulldogs, Glenville Elite Panthers, Ohio Cardinals, Richmond Conquerors, Shaker Raiders, Sims Raiders and Southside Seahawks.)

 

Head Coach is Stephaun Youngblood from Ohio Cardinals. His Phone is (216) 240-0858.

 

NATIONAL PEE WEE ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE

                                                               

Tuesday October 15                           at Collinwood Field             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                  

Thursday October 17                         at Collinwood Field             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                                                                                                       

Tuesday October 22                           at Collinwood Field             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                            

Thursday October 24                          at Collinwood Field             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m

.                                                                  

                                                                       JUNIOR ALL STAR INFORMATION

                                                                                                                                                       The Junior All-star game is on Saturday October 26 at 2:00 p.m. at Collinwood Field, located at 1070 East 152 Street.                        Players are to report to the field by 12:45 p.m.

 

AMERICAN JUNIOR ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION:

                                                                                         

(American players are from Elite Buckeyes Ohio, Garden Valley Falcons, George Monroe All-stars, Gunning Park Gators, Maple Heights Saints, NEO Kings, Ohio Elite Seminoles,  Ohio Village Wildcats, UMOJA Jaguars, and West Side Wolverines.)  

Head Coach is Deondra Bell from Maple Hts Saints.   His Phone is (216) 632-1565.

 

AMERICAN JUNIOR ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE                                                                

Tuesday October 15                            at Luke Easter Field            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
                                                                                  

Thursday October 17                         at Luke Easter Field            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                                                                                                       

Tuesday October 22                           at Luke Easter Field            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                            

Thursday October 24                           at Luke Easter Field            from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                                                                      

NATIONAL JUNIOR ALL STAR TEAM INFORMATION:

                                                                                         

(National players are from CMHA Renegades, Collinwood Cobras, East 88 Street Browns, Glenville Elite Panthers, Ohio Cardinals, Pettaway Eagles, Richmond Conquerors, Shaker Raiders, Sims Raiders and Southside Seahawks.)

  

Head Coach is Allen Boyd from Glenville Elite Panthers.  His Phone is (216) 773-0851.

 

NATIONAL JUNIOR ALL STAR TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE                                                                          

Tuesday October 15                          at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                    

Thursday October 17                         at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                                           

Tuesday October  22                          at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

                                                                                     

Thursday October 24                         at Collinwood Field                             from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m

.