Cleveland Muny Football Coordinators & Organizations

Southside Seahawks

Coordinator - Lawrence Hall

Practice site: Morgana Park / East 65 & Broadway

Ward: 12

Phone:216-624-2184

Email: kingdune51@gmail.com

 

 

Collinwood Cobras

Coordinator: Darnell Banks

Practice Site: Neff Park - 19300 Bella Dr., Cleveland 44119

Phone: 216-323-9971

Email: buck79buck@hotmail.com

 

Cleveland Stallions

Coordinator: George Freeman

Practice site: Mark Tromba Park / Mandalay & Rudyard

Ward: 10

Phone:216-450-0055

Email: mrgmfreeman@hotmail.com

Website: www.stallionsyouth.com

Facebook Page

Glenville Elite Panthers

Coordinator: Sean Perkins

Practice Site: Glenville Rec. Field / 680 East 113 Street

Ward: 9

Phone:216-355-9812

Facebook Page

 

 

Ohio Village Wildcats

Coordinator - Mark Wilson

Practice Site: Kerruish Park - 17218 Tarkington Ave., Cleveland 44128

Ward: 1

Phone:216-214-0525

Email: ohiovillagewildcats@gmail.com

CMHA Renegades

Coordinator - Michael Mason

Practice site: Lonnie Burten Rec 2511 E. 46th St, 44104

Ward: 5

Phone:216-470-0059

 

Shaker Raiders

Coordinator – KelleyMickler

Practice Site: Chelton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

Phone: 216-314-6287

Email: kmic146558@gmail.com

East 88th Street Browns

Coordinator - Fred Baker Sr.

Practice site: Thurgood Marshall Rec 8611 Hough Ave, 44106

Ward: 7

Phone:216-324-7792

Facebook Page

 

Garden Valley Falcons

Coordinator - Danny Solomon

Practice site: Garden Valley Field - 3050 E, 77th St & Charles Carr Pl, 44104

Ward: 5

Phone:216-375-1658

Email: dsolomon24@gmail.com

 

George Monroe All-Stars

Coordinator - James Bullock

Practice site: Gawron Park - E. 136th St. & Harvard Ave., Cleveland

Ward: 1

Phone:216-303-2476

Email: coachmikemonroe@yahoo.com

 

 

Gunning Park Gators

Coordinator - Carlton Slade

Practice site: Gunning Park Field 16700 Puritas Ave, 44135

Ward: 17

Phone:216-339-2834

 

Kenneth Johnson Wildcats

Coordinator - Darrian Johnson

Practice site: Ken Johnson Field 9206 Woodland Ave, 44104

Ward: 4

Phone:216-664-4124

 

Pettaway Eagles

Pettaway Eagles

Coordinator: Raymond Pettaway

Practice Site: St. John - 4386 Mayfield Rd, South Euclid, OH 4412

Phone: 216-799-7964

Email: vdiggie@hotmail.com

Elite Buckeyes Ohio

Coordinator - John Banks

Practice Site: 15978 Benhoff Dr., Maple Hts. OH 44137

Phone:216-235-2307

Email: eliteyouthsportsohio@gmail.com

 

P.A.L. #6 Red Dogs

Coordinator - Walter Hammond

Practice site: Luke Easter Park 3155 M.L. King Blvd, 44104

Ward: 4

Phone:216-926-9758

 

Sims Raiders

Coordinator - Antonio Eades

Practice site: Humphrey Park E. 164th & Grovewood, 44110

Ward: 8

Phone:216-246-2273

Facebook Page

 

Umoja Jaguars

Coordinator - Tony Cummings

Practice site:Luke Easter Park 3155 M.L. King Blvd, 44104

Ward: 4

Phone:216-644-9786

 

 

Northeast Ohio Kings

Coordinator - January Rivera

Practice site: Alexander Hamilton Multi Field - 13200 Kinsman Rd, Cleveland, OH

Phone:216-322-7652

Ward: 4

Email: jashonphat@yahoo.com

West Side Wolverines

Coordinator - Damion Johnson

Practice site: Estabrook Field 4125 Fulton Road, 44109

Ward: 13

Phone:216-404-8976

 

 

Ohio Cardinals

Coordinator - Charles Dorsey

Practice site: Martin Luther King HS - 1651 E. 71st St, 44106

Ward: 7

Phone:216-551-0043

Email: takech9rge@gmail.com

 

 

Slavic Village Bears

Coordinator - Monolito Abernathy

Practice Site: Washington Park, 44105

Ward: 12

Phone:216-256-3428

 

 

 

Richmond Hts Conquerors

Coordinator - Steve Green

Practice Site: Richmond Hts H.S. - 447 Richmond Rd., Richmond Hts., OH 44143 (near bus garage)

Phone:216-269-0982

Email: steven_green48@yahoo.com

FACEBOOK Page

IG @richmond.hts.conquerors

Maple Heights Saints

Coordinator - John Watts

Practice Site: Milkovich Middle School - 19800 Stafford Ave., Maple Hts 44137

Phone:216-256-0838

Email: coachduke33@gmail.com

www.saintsfootballandcheer.org

Facebook Page

IG @saintsfootballland cheer

 

 

Mount Pleasant Rebels

Coordinator - Muhammad Ali

Practice Site: John Adams H.S. - 387 Martin Luther King Jr Dr.

Phone: 216-867-4263

Ward:

Ohio Elite Seminoles

Ohio Elite Seminoles

Coordinator – Omar Williams

Practice Site: Adlai Stevenson – 320 Jo Ann Drive, Cleveland 44122

Phone: 216-798-1788

Ward: 1

 

 

E. 97th St Bulldogs

E. 97th St. Bulldogs

Coordinator – Rob Taylor Sr.

Practice Site: Daniel E. Morgan - 8912 Morris Ct, Cleveland, OH 44106

Phone: 216-513-2694

Ward: 7